Privacy Policy for customers

For us privacy of our valued Customer is very important. We strongly believe that the personal information of our users/ customers should not be shared with the third party without the prior consent or request from the customer. Privacy is the right of an individual and at Farm to Consumer Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as F2C) the information of the customer shall be used only for the purposes contained hereinbelow. Smart Cookies: We use 'Cookies' to keep track of your sessions to personalize your experience. 'Cookies' are tiny text files which our Platform places on your computer's hard drive to store information about your shopping session and to identify your computer.

1. INTRODUCTION

We, Farm to Consumer Private Limited (“F2C”, “we”, “our” “us”), offer the services (“Services”) through our Platform www.nallakeerai.com (“Nallakeerai/Platform”)as stated in the Terms of Use. F2C believes in empowering you- a neighborhood store and offers this Platform. Platform is a convenience Platform which shall help You as an effective Store management tool that shall enable you to accept Payment online and on mobile and help in your end to end store management which include inventory management, billing, payments ,customer management upon payment of fees and as per the Terms of Use. The Platform has been set up for establishing connections between You, suppliers and the consumers. Thus, You shall use Platform and all related features for the ultimate benefit of End Consumers and shall not misuse the App in any manner to sell Products or conduct transactions not according to the law or the Terms of Use. We respect the privacy of everyone who visits/uses Nallakeerai. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes the procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing your information which you share with us for availing the Services or accessing Nallakeerai (“Personal Information”) . We recommend you read this Privacy Policy so that you understand our approach towards the use of your Personal Information and do not proceed to provide any information, if you do not agree to this Privacy Policy. When you visit Nallakeerai, you are not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until you choose to avail the Services. By agreeing to avail the Services and by submitting your Personal Information, you consent to the collection, transfer, processing, storage, disclosure and other uses described in this Privacy Policy.

2. INFORMATION WHICH IS COLLECTED AND STORED

We may collect and store the following Personal Information in relation to the Services: • Your name, mobile number, email address and address and any other details as provided by you and collated by us through publicly available sources of information and any other technical information as may be needed from time to time. • Data: When you use the Services, we automatically record information, this may include the information you enter or search on our Nallakeerai, preferences, identification numbers associated with your devices, your mobile carrier, date and time stamps associated with transactions, system configuration information, physical system information, metadata concerning your files, and other interactions with the Services.

3. GOVERNING LAW

This Privacy Policy is governed by the relevant laws of India and particularly the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011, which is designed to protect Personal Information; other relevant laws and our policies.

4. HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Information is collected and used to: (i) provide and improve the Services; (i), monitor user activity, such as keyword searches or new postings, and more effectively manage traffic on Nallakeerai; (ii) provide better Services, create and manage user accounts; (iii) assist you with technical difficulties; (iv) manage our relationship with you; (v) enable you to maintain network; (vi) maintain and update our records (vii) monitor suspected fraud, misconducts and unlawful activities on Nallakeerai. You agree that we may also use the Personal Information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted Member requests, Member offerings, Member advertisements and communications relevant to your use of the Nallakeerai. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. We may share with any third party certain information, such as your browser capabilities or operating system, that we have collected in order to better understand which services and advertisements may interest you. We may retain such information for as long as is required to fulfil our business objective, even after your account is terminated.

5. DISLCOSURES

A. Affiliates. We may provide Personal Information to our affiliates. For example, we may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or Services, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive. B. Service Providers or Business Partners. We may use certain trusted third party companies and individuals to help us provide, analyse, and improve the Services (including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, hosting services, business functions and improvement of the Service's features. These third parties may have access to your information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. C. Third-Party Applications: We may share your information with a third party application with your consent, for example when you choose to access our Services through such an application. We are not responsible for what those parties do with your information, so you should make sure you trust the third-party application and that it has a Privacy Policy acceptable to you. D. Joint Marketing Arrangements. Where permitted by law, we may provide Personal Information to joint marketers with whom we have a marketing arrangement, if any. We shall require all joint marketers to have written contracts with us that specify appropriate use of your Personal Information, require them to safeguard your Personal Information, and prohibit them from making unauthorized or unlawful use of your Personal Information. E. Analysis Information given by you may be bulked together with information of all retailers and then the compressed and analyzed data may be used for making presentations, consolidation reports, analysis etc. However, in all such cases, your identity shall be protected and no personal information of any sort shall be parted to any third party. Your contact information is stored in our database and is only used to contact you during the course of your association with us. We at Nallakeerai Technologies Private Limited condemn the unauthorized reach and misuse and/or disclosure of the personal information of the customer and we have strict guidelines and high security features to prevent the same. Any changes in our ‘Privacy Policy’ will be posted here on the Platform. F. Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business. If we sell or transfer any of our business or assets, certain Personal Information may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, we shall notify you. G. Legal and Regulatory Authorities. We may be required to disclose your Personal Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. We may also disclose Personal Information about our Members to law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce this Privacy Policy; respond to claims that any Personal Information violates the rights of third-parties; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of F2C, our Members or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures made according to this section.

6. DATA RETENTION

We shall retain your Personal Information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you the Services. We may retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Consistent with these requirements, we shall try to delete your Personal Information quickly upon reasonable request. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting Personal Information from our servers and backed-up versions might exist after deletion. In addition, we do not delete from our servers files that you have in common with other users.

7. SECURITY

We value your Personal Information and we shall ensure an adequate level of protection. We have therefore implemented technology and policies with the objective of protecting your Personal Information from unauthorised access and improper use and shall update these measures as new technology becomes available, as appropriate. As a matter of security we take back-up of systems periodically. Although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and we take no liabilities or responsibilities for it. You are responsible for all actions of your user account and password. Therefore, we do not recommend that you disclose your password to any third party. If you choose to share your user account and password or any Personal Information with third parties, you are solely responsible for the same. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your Personal Information and may be subject to legally binding actions.

8. ACCESS TO Nallakeerai

Nallakeerai is aimed at persons who can execute agreements legally. We therefore ask You, if You are not eligible to execute any agreement, not to send Your Personal Information (for example, Your name, mobile number and email address) and to Register with our Nallakeerai.

9. THIRD PARTY LINKS

We may have links to other websites or you are referred to our Nallakeerai through a link from another website. We shall not be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites. Such content is subject to their terms of use and any additional guidelines and privacy information provided in relation to that use on their website. We recommend that you check the policy of each website you visit to better understand your rights and obligations especially when you are submitting any type of content on those third party website. Please contact the owner or operator of such website if you have any concerns or questions.

10. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify us and hold us harmless from and against any claims arising out of or relating to: (i) Personal Information and contents that you submit or share for the Services (ii) your violation of any rights of any other person in connection with Nallakeerai.

11. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

F2C shall not be liable for any damages, direct or indirect, incidental or consequential, and all liabilities (including for negligence, loss or damage such as loss of revenue, unavailability of system or loss of data and loss of your Personal Information) and for use of or inability to use Services of any kind that is offered or to provide indemnity or any other remedy to you or any third party.

12. DISPUTES

Any dispute arising, between you and F2C shall be governed under the laws of India and courts of law at Chennai shall have exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes.

13. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

From time to time we may make changes to this Privacy Policy. If we make any substantial changes to this Privacy Policy and the way in which we use your Personal Information we shall post these changes on this page and it shall be your responsibility to be aware of any significant changes. Please check our Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

14. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy, you can e-mail us at support@nallakeerai.com

Privacy Policy for Merchant

For us privacy of our valued Customer is very important. We strongly believe that the personal information of our users/ customers should not be shared with the third party without the prior consent or request from the customer. Privacy is the right of an individual and at Farm to Consumer Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as F2C) the information of the customer shall be used only for the purposes contained herein below. Smart Cookies We use 'Cookies' to keep track of your sessions to personalize your experience. 'Cookies' are tiny text files which our Platform places on your computer's hard drive to store information about your shopping session and to identify your computer.

1. INTRODUCTION

We, Farm to Consumer Private Limited (“F2C”, “we”, “our” “us”), offer the services (“Services”) through our Platform www.nallakeerai.com (“Nallakeerai/Platform”) as stated in the Terms of Use. F2C believes in empowering you- a neighborhood store and offers this Platform. Platform is a convenience Platform which shall help You as an effective Store management tool that shall enable you to accept Payment online and on mobile and help in your end to end store management which include inventory management, billing, payments ,customer management upon payment of fees and as per the Terms of Use. The Platform has been set up for establishing connections between you, suppliers and the consumers. Thus, you shall use Platform and all related features for the ultimate benefit of End Consumers and shall not misuse the App in any manner to sell Products or conduct transactions not according to the law or the Terms of Use. We respect the privacy of everyone who visits/uses Nallakeerai. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes the procedures for collecting, using, and disclosing your information which you share with us for availing the Services or accessing Nallakeerai (“Personal Information”). We recommend you read this Privacy Policy so that you understand our approach towards the use of your Personal Information and do not proceed to provide any information, if you do not agree to this Privacy Policy. When you visit Nallakeerai, you are not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until you choose to avail the Services. By agreeing to avail the Services and by submitting your Personal Information, you consent to the collection, transfer, processing, storage, disclosure and other uses described in this Privacy Policy.

2. DEFINITIONS

“End Consumer” shall mean Your actual end Consumer who has done a transaction and with you and who can make payment by using net banking or credit card or any other online payment mechanism approved by Platform. “Personal Information” shall mean such personal information as provided in clause 3 below. Nallakeerai/Platform/Application” shall mean and refer to this platform and /or mobile App - https://Nallakeerai.com/ “You/you/Retailer” shall refer to You as the user of the Platform and recipient of the Services. "F2C” or “us” or “we” or “our” shall mean Farm to Consumer Private Limited, a limited liability Company, incorporated under Indian Companies Act, 2013 and having its CIN as U01400TN2014PTC094951

3. INFORMATION WHICH IS COLLECTED AND STORED

We may collect and store the following Personal Information in relation to the Services: • When you register for an account, we collect your Personal Information, including but not limited to name, contact number, e-mail, billing information, company name, home and business postal addresses, PAN number, GST number, Shop Registration number including address and ID proof; establishment year, constitution documents, logo, website, type, nature of the company, nature of business, head office, branches, company contact person, region of business, state, city, area and any other details as provided by you and collated by us through publicly available sources of information and any other technical information as may be needed from time to time. • Data: When you use the Services, we automatically record information, this may include the information you enter or search on our Nallakeerai, preferences, identification numbers associated with your devices, your mobile carrier, date and time stamps associated with transactions, system configuration information, physical system information, metadata concerning your files, and other interactions with the Services. • When you shall be using the inventory management Services, the data related to the inventory that is provided by You shall be stored automatically on Nallakeerai but shall be visible only to You and shall not be shared or disclosed to any third Party.

4. End Consumer Data

All data related to End Consumer and End User Consumer Transactions shall be subject to restrictions of confidentiality and shall not be parted over to any third party except to the payment gateway partner of F2C. Information obtained from End Consumer shall be used only for data analysis, reports, presentations and sorting. No direct information is being obtained from the Customer. You shall ensure that you are entitled to obtain and share the information related to End Consumer to us. All information obtained from you about the End Consumer, may be bulked together with information of all Retailers and then the compressed and analyzed data may be used for making presentations, consolidation reports, analysis etc. However, in all such cases, the identity of the end Consumer shall not be divulged and shall be protected. No personal information of any sort shall be parted to any third party.

5. GOVERNING LAW

This Privacy Policy is governed by the relevant laws of India and particularly the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules 2011, which is designed to protect Personal Information; other relevant laws and our policies.

6. HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Information is collected and used to: (i) provide and improve the Services; (i), monitor user activity, such as keyword searches or new postings, and more effectively manage traffic on Nallakeerai; (ii) provide better Services, create and manage user accounts; (iii) assist you with technical difficulties; (iv) manage our relationship with you; (v) enable you to maintain network; (vi) maintain and update our records (vii) monitor suspected fraud, misconducts and unlawful activities on Nallakeerai. You agree that we may also use the Personal Information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted Member requests, Member offerings, Member advertisements and communications relevant to your use of the Nallakeerai. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. We may share with any third party certain information, such as your browser capabilities or operating system, that we have collected in order to better understand which services and advertisements may interest you. We may retain such information for as long as is required to fulfil our business objective, even after your account is terminated.

7. DISLCOSURES

Affiliates. We may provide Personal Information to our affiliates. For example, we may disclose Personal Information to our affiliates in order to respond to your requests for information or Services, or to help limit your receipt of marketing materials you have requested not to receive. Service Providers or Business Partners. We may use certain trusted third party companies and individuals to help us provide, analyse, and improve the Services (including but not limited to data storage, maintenance services, database management, web analytics, payment processing, hosting services, business functions and improvement of the Service's features. These third parties may have access to your information only for purposes of performing these tasks on our behalf and under obligations similar to those in this Privacy Policy. Third-Party Applications: We may share your information with a third party application with your consent, for example when you choose to access our Services through such an application. We are not responsible for what those parties do with your information, so you should make sure you trust the third-party application and that it has a Privacy Policy acceptable to you. Joint Marketing Arrangements: Where permitted by law, we may provide Personal Information to joint marketers with whom we have a marketing arrangement, if any. We shall require all joint marketers to have written contracts with us that specify appropriate use of your Personal Information, require them to safeguard your Personal Information, and prohibit them from making unauthorized or unlawful use of your Personal Information. Analysis: Information given by you may be bulked together with information of all retailers and then the compressed and analyzed data may be used for making presentations, consolidation reports, analysis etc. However, in all such cases, your identity shall be protected and no personal information of any sort shall be parted to any third party. Your contact information is stored in our database and is only used to contact you during the course of your association with us. We at Farm to Consumer Private Limited condemn the unauthorized reach and misuse and/or disclosure of the personal information of the customer and we have strict guidelines and high security features to prevent the same. Any changes in our ‘Privacy Policy’ will be posted here on the Platform. Persons Who Acquire Our Assets or Business: If we sell or transfer any of our business or assets, certain Personal Information may be a part of that sale or transfer. In the event of such a sale or transfer, we shall notify you. Legal and Regulatory Authorities: We may be required to disclose your Personal Information due to legal or regulatory requirements. In such instances, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information as required in order to comply with our legal obligations, including but not limited to complying with court orders, warrants, or discovery requests. We may also disclose Personal Information about our Members to law enforcement officers or others, in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce this Privacy Policy; respond to claims that any Personal Information violates the rights of third-parties; or protect the rights, property, or personal safety of F2C, our Members or the general public. You agree and acknowledge that we may not inform you prior to or after disclosures made according to this section.

8. DATA RETENTION

We shall retain your Personal Information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you the Services. We may retain and use your Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. Consistent with these requirements, we shall try to delete your Personal Information quickly upon reasonable request. Please note, however, that there might be latency in deleting Personal Information from our servers and backed-up versions might exist after deletion. In addition, we do not delete from our servers files that you have in common with other users.

9. SECURITY

We value your Personal Information and we shall ensure an adequate level of protection. We have therefore implemented technology and policies with the objective of protecting your Personal Information from unauthorised access and improper use and shall update these measures as new technology becomes available, as appropriate. As a matter of security we take back-up of systems periodically. Although we provide appropriate firewalls and protections, our systems are not hack proof. Data pilferage due to unauthorized hacking, virus attacks, technical issues is possible and we take no liabilities or responsibilities for it. You are responsible for all actions of your user account and password. Therefore, we do not recommend that you disclose your password to any third party. If you choose to share your user account and password or any Personal Information with third parties, you are solely responsible for the same. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your Personal Information and may be subject to legally binding actions.

10. ACCESS TO Nallakeerai

Nallakeerai is aimed at persons who can execute agreements legally. We therefore ask You, if You are not eligible to execute any agreement, not to send Your Personal Information (for example, Your name, mobile number and email address) and to Register with our Nallakeerai.

11. COLLECTION OF NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may automatically collect non-personal information about you such as the type of internet browsers you use from which you linked toNallakeerai. We may also aggregate details which you have submitted to Nallakeerai (for example, your age and the town where you live). You cannot be identified from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective Service on this Nallakeerai. We may from time to time supply third parties with this non-personal or aggregated Personal Information for uses in connection with the Services and Nallakeerai.

12. INTERACTION BETWEEN YOU AND Nallakeerai

We are interested in your views, and we value feedback, we therefore may set up blogs and chat rooms for providing better Services and to receive your feedbacks. However, we can of course not control and be responsible for other parties use of the Personal Information which you make available to them through this Nallakeerai. We encourage you to be careful about what Personal Information you disclose in this way. Subject to any applicable law, any communication sent by you via Nallakeerai or through the blogs chat rooms or otherwise to us (including without limitation contents, images, audio, feedback etc. collectively "Feedback") is on a non-confidential basis, and we are under no obligation to refrain from reproducing, publishing or otherwise using it in any way or for any purpose. We can use the Feedback, including without limitation to any ideas, inventions, concepts, techniques or know-how disclosed therein, for any purpose including without limitation to developing, manufacturing and/or marketing Services. You agree you shall not assert any ownership right of any kind in the Feedback (including without limitation copyright, patent, Trademark, unfair competition, moral rights, or implied contract) and you hereby irrevocably waive the right to receive any financial or other consideration in connection with the Feedback, including without limitation acknowledgment of you as the source of the Feedback. Your submission of any Feedback shall constitute an assignment to us of all worldwide rights, titles and interests in all copyrights and other intellectual property rights in the Feedback. For this reason, we ask that you do not send us any Feedback that you do not wish to assign to us, including any confidential information or any original creative materials. You shall be responsible for the content and information contained in any Feedback sent by you to Nallakeerai or otherwise to us, including without limitation for its truthfulness and accuracy. If you register or respond to advertisements or posts on Nallakeerai or post any content on Nallakeerai, we may send you certain notifications, advertisements, promotions, surveys and specials. We may also send you any legally required notifications and certain notifications, including but not limited to, Service related notices or notices regarding a change to any of our policies. For example, we may send you a notice regarding server problems or scheduled maintenance to Nallakeerai. In order to opt-out of receiving these notices, you may need to deactivate your account. You can opt out of certain e-mail communications from us, including our newsletters, if any, advice on networking on Nallakeerai, notifications that a Member has commented on your posting, and notifications that you can refresh your posting. We shall not change your preferences without your consent.

13. ACCESSING AND MODIFYING PERSONAL INFORMATION:

In case you need to access, remove, review the Personal Information that you have provided to us, you shall make the changes as per your discretion.

14. THIRD PARTY LINKS

We may have links to other websites or you are referred to our Nallakeerai through a link from another website. We shall not be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites. Such content is subject to their terms of use and any additional guidelines and privacy information provided in relation to that use on their website. We recommend that you check the policy of each website you visit to better understand your rights and obligations especially when you are submitting any type of content on those third party website. Please contact the owner or operator of such website if you have any concerns or questions.

15. SOCIAL MEDIA

You may wish to participate in social media platform if hosted by F2C which we may make available to you. The main aim of the social media platform is to facilitate and allow you to share content. However, we cannot be held responsible if you share Personal Information on social media platform that is subsequently used, misused or otherwise appropriate by another user.

16. INDEMNIFICATION

You agree to indemnify us and hold us harmless from and against any claims arising out of or relating to: (i) Personal Information and contents that you submit or share for the Services (ii) your violation of any rights of any other person in connection with Nallakeerai.

17. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

F2C shall not be liable for any damages, direct or indirect, incidental or consequential, and all liabilities (including for negligence, loss or damage such as loss of revenue, unavailability of system or loss of data and loss of your Personal Information) and for use of or inability to use Services of any kind that is offered or to provide indemnity or any other remedy to you or any third party.

18. DISPUTES

Any dispute arising, between you and F2C shall be governed under the laws of India and courts of law at Chennai shall have exclusive jurisdiction over such disputes.

19. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

From time to time we may make changes to this Privacy Policy. If we make any substantial changes to this Privacy Policy and the way in which we use your Personal Information we shall post these changes on this page and it shall be your responsibility to be aware of any significant changes. Please check our Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

20. CONTACT US

If you have questions or concerns or grievances regarding this Privacy Policy, you can e-mail us at support@Nallakeerai.com